• All
  • Administrator
  • Advanced Placement
  • Art
  • ASB
  • ASL
  • AVID
  • Bay_CareerCenter
  • Building maintenance
  • Building Trades
  • Career and Technical Education
  • Career Center
  • Computer science
  • Counselor
  • CTE
  • ELL
  • English
  • FCRC
  • Front office
  • Gear Up
  • Graphic design
  • Health
  • Horticulture
  • Interpreter
  • Librarian
  • Marketing
  • Math
  • Music
  • Nurse
  • Nutrition services
  • Paraeducator
  • PE
  • Photography
  • Psychology
  • Science
  • Security
  • SLP
  • Social studies
  • Spanish
  • Special education
  • Student Advocate
  • Support staff
  • Technology Support Specialist
  • Theater
  • US History
Joshua “JC” Alexander
Jill Altman
Environmental science, Freshman Set
Tammi Bailey
Amber Beardmore
Associate Principal
Grade Level Support: Sophomores
Steven Belinge
Drawing 1, Photography 1, Yearbook Advisor, Calligraphy
Aryanna Belknap
Dan Brdar
Counselor
(students: Cool - Han)
Theresa Breithaupt
Ben Brewer
CTE/Business & Entrepreneurship, Marketing, Student Store
Brown, T.
Teri Brown
Nutrition services
Pamela Bultena
Craig Bunch
Band, Orchestra
Marcus Cadiz
Brian Caouette
Biology/Earth Science Teacher
Jake Carlson
English, Psychology
Amy Carpenter
CTE/Natural Resources & Horticulture FFA Advisor
Jamie Carstensen
Trevor Cashmore
Bronson Castellano
Zema Chand
Attendance Clerk
Chao
LiChin Chao
Nutrition services
Danna Claborn
Melissa Clark
Building maintenance
Zach Contreras
Cody Cook
Teri Darsow
Pamela Dawson
Student advocate, 10th grade
Treneisha Doyle
Lisa Dunning
Counseling Clerk
Kelley Dyer
Jenna Ebeling
Erickson, Adam
Adam Erickson
Building maintenance
Alyssa Estabrook
Career Center Clerk
Ian Farnham
Jenie Feist
Christon Floberg
School Psychologist
Melissa Fuger
Megan Fullbright
Megan Fullbright
Counselor
(students A - Cook + Heights Bay Branch Campus)
Jesus Garcia
Shad Gatson
Alexis Gleason
Front Office Clerk
Merri Gonsalves Johnson
Transition Skills Teacher
Jamie Gonzales
Alexandra Green
Alex Green
Ryan Griffith
GEAR UP Site Director
Erik Gunderson
CTE/Building Trades
Charles Hahn
English, AP Language Composition
Sheila Haney
Counseling Center Clerk
Katie Hardy
Pottery, Introduction to Visual Art
Renee Harrison
Business Office Clerk
Kara Hecker
Counselor
(students: Har - Mc)
RaChelle Hendricks
Peter Henrichs
Honors Pre-Calculus, Honors Algebra 2, Geometry
Maria Henry
Discipline Clerk
Merritt Hitzeman-Anzjon
Seana Hodges
Trisha Horenstein-Sipaia
English, AVID, ASB
@hudsonsbay_asb
Lillian Horn
Kasha Houston
Rebecca Howell
Lorilee Huerena
Elisa Iraheta
Steven Jones
Environmental Science/AVID
Will Jones, support staff
Will Jones
Student advocate, 11th & 12th grade, credit recovery
Susan Jordan
Geometry, Intro to Stats
Kory Kanekoa
Student advocate, 11th & 12th grade, credit recovery
Gail Kappler
Food court manager
Brandon King
Jobelle King
Jennifer Kooistra
Jacob Labrado
Stefanie Lane
Courtney Larsen
Karl Lind
Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Ray Lions
Counselor
(students: San - Z)
Mandy Lions
Algebra 1 & Algebra 2
Ariana Lopez-Meza
Steve Lorenz
CTE/Horticulture
Malagon, Erika
Erika Malagon
Nutrition services
Danielle Matson
Student Assistance Professional, Prevention & Intervention
Kate McIlraith
ML/EL Lead, Spanish Teacher
Nikki McKay
Building maintenance
David Mendez
Max Merchant
Meritt
Laurie Meritt
Food Court Teacher
Scott Merrow
Cody Moore-Prosise
Chemistry/Human Anatomy & Physiology
Nate Moring
Student advocate, 9th grade
Denyse Mulligan
Technology Support Specialist
Jose Nava-Montes
Sarah Nelson
ASB/Athletics Clerk
Bethany Nicklas
Ryan O’Haver
Mariana Olmos
Nutrition Services
Bryan Olson-Finlay
Bryan Olson-Finlay
Building Maintenance
Colton Pearl
Graphic Design/Video Production
Greg Peavey
CTE/Math/Marketing
Pedroza-Rodriguez, Jose
Jose Pedroza-Rodriguez
Perkins, Tamara
Tami Perkins
Social studies, AVID, AP U.S. History
Natalie Piper
Joan Ponciano
Enrollment clerk
Lissa Potter
Counselor
(students: Me - Sam)
Mikaela Pratt
Transition Skills
Leah Reed
OT
Sylvia Rendon
Greg Roberts
Associate Principal/Athletic Director
Grade Level Support: Juniors
Taylor RochelleStephens
Alexander Rodriguez
Math and Computer Science
Terri Sadowski
Matt Sandmann
Geometry and School Success Skills
Natalie Sangalli
Kaden Santacruz
Nutrition services
Eric Saueracker
CTE/Physics, Engineering, Computer Science
Alex Scribner
Valerie Seeley
Principal
Grade Level Support: Seniors
Cristina Sklyarenko
Chipo Sowards
Crystal Stokes
Matthew Stufflebean
Mary Sullivan
Brittney Taisacan-Vilante
Mental Health Counselor
Neal Thompson
Cris Tiedeman
An Truong
Suzanne Webb
Student Advocate
Elana Wendel
English, AP Literature and Composition, Pre-AP English 9
David Williams
Kassidy Woods
Desi Zinda